Apa Arti Woles dan Rempong?

Kata Kepo artinya Selalu Ingin tahu urusan orang lain
Kamu itu, Kepo amat sih jadi orang!

Arti kata Woles kebalikan dari kata Selow (Slow) yang artinya Santai
Dia tega mutusin gue, dan wajahnya woles banget!

Rempong mempunyai arti Ribet – terlalu repot
Neng, kok rempong amat sih jadi orang

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s